Australia

MIGRATE TO AUSTRALIA, WITH HELP FROM OUR IMMIGRATION CONSULTANTS IN DUBAI

If you are a skilled worker in Dubai looking for career opportunities overseas, a skilled migration visa is the best option for you to work in the Land Down Under. Based on your work experience, qualifications and certifications, and language ability, you will be graded for eligibility for a permanent visa, which will qualify you to apply for employment and permanent residence in the country directly from Dubai.

WHY CHOOSE AUSTRALIA AND HOW THE IMMIGRATION PROCESS WORKS

Australia offers a uniquely stunning landscape that attracts thousands of tourists annually – from the scenic outback to the Great Barrier Reef. It has a strong, progressive, de-regulated economy which makes it an ideal marketplace for business investments. It also offers affordable housing, comprehensive education, high quality medical care (both state and private), and dependable public transport. Combined, these aspects boost standard of life that Australians enjoy. However, the Australia immigration process can be quite extensive. Our Australian immigration consultants can guide you through every procedure, ensuring the fastest, surest way to get your application done.

The process is as follows:

  • Obtain the necessary requirements (IELTS) to meet the English requirements – obtain a score of at least 4.5 or equal from OCT
  • Acquire credited assessment of Skills through a recognized authority
  • Submit an Expression of Interest to move to Australia from Dubai through SkillSelect
  • Select an occupation from the List of Skilled Occupations
  • Await approval by SkillSelect
  • Visa application within 60 days of approval from SkillSelect.


AUSTRALIA IMMIGRATION PROCESSES FOR BUSINESS INNOVATION AND INVESTMENT VISA

The process for applying is as follows:

  • Produce a record of a successful business or investment history
  • Produce proof of adequate personal and business assets
  • Submit an Expression of Interest through SkillSelect
  • Select the stream you are applying for:
    • Business Innovation
    • Investor
    • Significant Investor
  • A state or territory will nominate you and you will receive an invitation from SkillSelect.
  • You must apply for the visa within 60 days of receiving the invitation from SkillSelect.
To know more about the process for acquiring an Australian visa, talk to one of our consultants today.