UK

Turkish Worker Visa

This type of visa is for a Turkish national who has legally worked in the UK for at least one year and wants to continue to stay in the UK.

The applicant must have legally worked in the UK for at least one year as:

  • The spouse of a British or settled person without any restrictions on working in the UK
  • The holder of a work permit allowing them to work in the UK
  • A student allowed to work 20 hours per week during term-time and full-time during vacation periods


The length of time you can stay and what job you can do depends on how long you have legally worked in the UK.




Back to UK